Board index   FAQ   Search  
Register  Login
Board index Conditions and Diseases Blood Disorders

Interesting: MMS is said to heal 97% of the disease: quantumleap.is

Abnormal blood results

Blood Disorders Forum
Forum rules
Welcome to the Blood Disorders Forum - a health community featuring member and doctor discussions ranging from a specific symptom to related conditions, treatment options, medication, side effects, diet, and emotional issues surrounding medical conditions.
Check out this local dentist in Coralville for all your dental needs

Abnormal blood results

Unread postby dimitar.popovski » Wed Dec 24, 2014 2:31 pm

I am 26 years old male. I have abnormal test results:

MCHC -> 36.4 (High)
LY% -> 25.3 ; LY -> 1.2 (Low)
ALT -> 46.1 (High)
SPT -> 1.010 (Low)

Previously, I had 2 other blood tests, and 2 HIV tests. I started testing after possible HIV exposure 5 months ago. I took 2 HIV 4gen tests, the first one 1 month after exposure, the second one 2 months after exposure, the both were negative. In the HIV forum I was told that I am conclusively HIV negative.

My previous blood tests were:

LY -> 1.6 (Low)
SPT -> 1.010 (Low)

and

LY -> 1.5 (Low)
SPT -> 1.010 (Low)

Any suggestions on what test I should do next?

I am very worried.

dimitar.popovski
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Dec 24, 2014 2:29 pm

Return to Blood Disorders

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron