Board index   FAQ   Search  
Register  Login
Board index Womens Health Breasts

Interesting: MMS is said to heal 97% of the disease: quantumleap.is

Surgical removal may be best.

Breats Forum
Forum rules
Welcome to the Breasts Forum - a health community featuring member and doctor discussions ranging from a specific symptom to related conditions, treatment options, medication, side effects, diet, and emotional issues surrounding medical conditions.
 Triactol

Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby HealthForum » Sat Mar 26, 2011 8:10 pm

I am 33 yrs old and was born with a strawberry mark on the left side of my chest. It does not stick up off my chest, it sinks in, and is the purple veiny looking kind. It's the size of a small plate. It has caused me not to develop on that side. I have a nipple and a small bump underneath where it might have tried to grow. I've had many breast exams but have never talked to a doctor about it because of the embarassment. What has caused this? Is this something to talk to a doctor about? Would plastic surgery be an option?

HealthForum
 
Posts: 323
Joined: Sat Mar 26, 2011 7:09 pm

Re: Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby ChrisGalang » Sun Oct 23, 2011 2:18 am

I also had translab and the BAHA base done at the same time. I also had no problems. For one reason and another, I did not have the site exposed until two weeks ago. The skin over the site was too thick so they had to thin the skin before placing the attachment. I get my BAHA on the 31st of this month. I had the base put in at the same time in an effort to minimize surgery, but I still needed surgery. Anyway, I still believe that having it done at the same time is an excellent option. Best wishes.

ChrisGalang
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Oct 23, 2011 2:16 am

Re: Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby johnclark » Thu May 24, 2012 5:44 pm

I think you should talk to a doctor about it before taking any decision.

johnclark
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Apr 12, 2012 12:19 pm
Location: Fredericton

Re: Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby doctormichael » Wed May 22, 2013 6:10 am

if you want to know any thing about breast surgery so, yous should contact to Dr. Michael Fiorillo his a very good Doctor and he know very well about breast surgery.

doctormichael
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 22, 2013 6:06 am

Re: Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby mack551 » Wed Jun 26, 2013 6:27 pm

yeah you would talk with doctor about this to take any decision...............

User avatar
mack551
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Thu Jun 13, 2013 6:40 pm

Re: Surgical removal may be best.

Unread postby divyalal » Sun Oct 15, 2017 10:12 am

Breast augmentation does not correct severely drooping breasts. A breast lift may be required along with a breast augmentation for sagging breasts to look fuller and lifted.
Breast lifting can often be done at the same time as your augmentation or may require a separate operation. Your plastic surgeon will assist you in making this decision.
However, it can, Increase fullness and projection of your breasts
Improve balance of breast and hip contours
Enhance your self-image and self-confidence

divyalal
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2017 1:00 pm


Return to Breasts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron